2018-2019 LOUISIANA CONGREGATIONAL MINISTRIES 
OF THE
 CHURCH OF GOD

State Coordinator: Steve Nelson

Ministries Council
Coordinator: Steve Nelson
Chair: Dale Fontenot
Vice Chair: Ray Owens
Secretary: Sandra Cooley
Treasurer: LaVerne Ford
Members at Large: 
 Bart Riggins, Barbara Simon, Jason Strong

Church Planting Ministry Team
Coordinator: Steve Nelson
Chair: Eric Johnson
Members at Large: Duane Fontenot, Ray Jones, 
Butch Knieper Jr., Paul Ninemire, 

Program Ministry Team
Coordinator: Steve Nelson
Chair: Keith Gillespie
Members at Large: LaVonya Malveaux, Isaac Riggins, 
CWC: Elaine Richardson
Men's Fellowship: Rocky East
State Youth: Emily Fontenot, Richard Rials

Pastoral Health and Growth Ministry Team
Coordinator: Steve Nelson
Chair: Victor Simon
Members at Large: Dalyn Helbling, Sarah Morgan, Jonathan Williams
SHAPE: Ray Jones

Church Health and Growth Ministry Team
Coordinator: Steve Nelson
Chair: Stephen Nelson, II
Members at Large:  Deidra Johnson, Jerry Sharp, Jr. 

Credentials Ministry Team
Coordinator: Steve Nelson
Chair: David Radford
Members at Large:  Dale Fontenot, Neil Oldham, Bart Riggins,                          Thomas Riggins, Ken Sifford, Shawn Waggoner




​2018-2019 POLLOCK CAMPGROUND ASSOCIATION MINISTRY TEAMS
(according to 2018 By-Law change, some ministry team members will change January 2019)

​Board of Directors
 Steve Nelson – State Coordinator
  Walter Bonner, Chair (2019)
  Ray Owens, Vice-Chair (2019)
  Victor Simon, Secretary (2018) 
  LaVerne Ford, Treasurer (3 years 2021) 
  Mike Lamb, Elected (3 years - 2018)
  Jason Strong, Elected (3 years - 2019)
  Sandra Cooley, Elected (3 years – 2020)
  David Radford, Elected (3 years - 2020) (resigned 2018)
  Aaron Nelson (Camp Meeting MT Chair)
  Joey Pepmiller (Business MT Chair)
  Scott Lamb (CE MT Chair) 
  Bob Schlemmer (Property MT Chair)


Business Ministry Team
  Steve Nelson – State Coordinator (Ex-officio)
  Joey Pepmiller, Chair (3 years - 2020)
  Keri Mitchell, Vice-Chair (3 years - 2019)  
  Stella Peace, Secretary (3 years - 2020) 
  Ray Owens (2 years - 2019)
  David Gardner (3 years- 2020)  

Campmeeting Program Ministry Team
Steve Nelson, State Coordinator (Consultant)
  Aaron Nelson Elected (3 years 2019)  
  Bob Schlemmer, Vice-Chair/Property Chair 
  Scott Lamb, CE Chair
  Bobby Durr, Elected (2020)
  Walter Bonner (Chair of Assoc)
  
 Christian Education Ministry Team
  Steve Nelson – State Coordinator (Ex-officio)
  Scott Lamb, Chair (3 years – 2018)
  Elizabeth Williams, Vice-Chair (3 years - 2020)
  Martha Lamb, Secretary (3 years - 2020)
  Shelia Mason (2018) filling unexpired t.erm
  Trudi Irby (3 years – 2019)

Property Ministry Team
  Steve Nelson, State Coordinator (Ex-Officio)
  Bob Schlemmer, Chair (3 years - 2019)
  Gerald Cooley, Vice-Chair (3 years – 2020)
  Dale Green, Secretary (3 years - 2020)
  Brad Beebe (3 years – 2019)
  Larry McCullough (3 years - 2020)
MRC Leadership Team -  BOARD OF DIRECTORS


President:  Dale Fontenot
  Vice President : Victor J. Simon
Secretary: Gene Rosby
Assistant Secretary: LaVerne Ford
Treasurer Member: Joseph Rucker
Jerold Fontenot
W. Eric Johnson
Rick McClain
Bartholomew Riggins
Isaac Riggins
Barbara Simon
Jason Strong